New Generation Power Meets Modern Aesthetics

Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

N Type 620W 630W 635W All Black Double Glass Solar Panel

Share:

  • Significant Power Range

    The SP635M-78H module combines the S-TOPCo 2.0 technology with 182mm half-cut cells to ensure impressive efficiency levels (up to 22.72%) ranging from 605W to 635W, and maximize the energy yield.

  • Bifacial Performance

    The bifacial design of the SP635M-78H module enables the absorption of light from both the front and rear sides, yielding further energy generation and overall system efficiency.

    • Factory Prices For TOPCon All Black Double Glass 605-635W PV Module On Sale
    • Wholesale Offers On 605-635W TOPCon All Black Bifacial PV Modules
    • Wholesale Offers On 605-635W TOPCon All Black Bifacial PV Modules
    • Fast Delivery: TOPCon All Black 605-635W Bifacial PV Modules Straight From The Warehouse
  • Durability with Double Glass

    The double glass construction of the SP635M-78H module enhances durability and provides protection against environmental factors like moisture, UV rays and extreme temperatures.

  • Sleek Ultra Black Appearance

    The ultra-black apperance of the SP635M-78H module not only offers a sleek and modern look, but also enhances light absorption and improves the performance under various lighting conditions.

    • Factory Prices For TOPCon All Black Double Glass 605-635W PV Module On Sale
    • Wholesale Offers On 605-635W TOPCon All Black Bifacial PV Modules
    • Wholesale Offers On 605-635W TOPCon All Black Bifacial PV Modules
    • Fast Delivery: TOPCon All Black 605-635W Bifacial PV Modules Straight From The Warehouse
  • Significant Power Range

    The SP635M-78H module combines the S-TOPCo 2.0 technology with 182mm half-cut cells to ensure impressive efficiency levels (up to 22.72%) ranging from 605W to 635W, and maximize the energy yield.

  • Bifacial Performance

    The bifacial design of the SP635M-78H module enables the absorption of light from both the front and rear sides, yielding further energy generation and overall system efficiency.

  • Durability with Double Glass

    The double glass construction of the SP635M-78H module enhances durability and provides protection against environmental factors like moisture, UV rays and extreme temperatures.

  • Sleek Ultra Black Appearance

    The ultra-black apperance of the SP635M-78H module not only offers a sleek and modern look, but also enhances light absorption and improves the performance under various lighting conditions.

    • Q

      What is the power range and efficiency of the TOPCon ALL BLACK BiMAX5N solar modules?

      A

      Sunpal's TOPCon BiMAX5N Bifacial Ultra Black Dual Glass solar modules utilize 182mm cells to achieve power output ranging from 410W to 635W, ensuring sufficient energy production for your specific needs. Additionally, the modules boast high efficiency up to 22.72%, maximizing the conversion of sunlight into electricity.

    • Q

      What does the

      A

      The "all-black" design of the TOPCon All Black BiMAX5N-B series refers to its visually appealing appearance, characterized by black frames, backsheet, and busbars. This design choice not only enhances the overall aesthetics of the solar panels but also provides several practical benefits: A. Enhanced Curb Appeal: The sleek and modern all-black design seamlessly integrates with various architectural styles, adding to the visual appeal of residential and commercial buildings. B. Reduced Glare: The absence of contrasting colors reduces glare from the panels, creating a more visually pleasing environment. C. Better Integration: The uniform black color makes the panels blend more seamlessly into rooftops and building facades, achieving a more integrated and aesthetically pleasing look. Overall, the "all-black" design of the TOPCon BiMAX5N-B series combines style and functionality, offering a visually appealing solar solution that complements the design of any property while maximizing energy generation efficiency.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells156 (6x26)
    Dimensions2465 x 1134 x 30mm
    Weight34.5kg
    Junction BoxIp68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging36pcs/pallet
    144pcs/20'GP
    576pcs/40'HQ

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP635M-78H605610615620625630635
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)605610615620625630635
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)55.3055.4155.5355.6455.7555.8655.97
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)13.9714.0414.1114.1814.2514.3214.39
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)45.6345.7645.9046.0346.1646.2946.42
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)13.2613.3313.4013.4713.5413.6113.61
    Module Efficiency(%)21.6421.8222.0022.1822.3622.5422.72

    Bifacial Output-Rearsid Power Gain

    5%Maximum power (Pmax/W)635641646651656662667
    Module Efficiency STC (%)22.7322.9123.1023.2923.4823.6823.86
    15%Maximum power (Pmax/W)696702707713719725725
    Module Efficiency STC (%)24.8925.1025.3025.5125.7125.9126.11
    25%Maximum power (Pmax/W)756763769775781788794
    Module Efficiency STC (%)27.0527.2827.5027.7327.9528.1828.41

    Free to contact us