Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

Wholesale High Power 680 690 700W TOPCon Solar Modules

Share:

  • Unrivaled Power Generation

    The SP700M-66H module combines the gettering process with single-side μc-Si technology to ensure higher efficiency (up to 22.54%) and higher power output (675W-700W). For comparison, considering bifacial rear-side energy gain, a 700W module can potentially achieve a total output of 735W–840W+ under favorable conditions. Bifacial Double-Glass configurations capture additional ground-reflected sunlight (albedo) to increase total energy yield, delivering bifacial gain up to 25% ground-reflected albedo solar panel performance depending on ground surface reflectivity.

  • Exceptional Performance and Stability

    The SP700M-66H module's anti-reflective solar glass increases power output, while the optimized temperature coefficient (-0.30%/℃) ensures more stable power generation performance that is better even in hot climates.

    • High-Efficiency Wholesale Solar: 675W-705W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial Solar Panel
    • Bulk Discounts! 675W-705W HiMAX6N N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels Wholesale
    • Bulk Discounts! 675W-705W HiMAX6N N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels Wholesale
    • Upgrade Your Project With Wholesale N-Type 675W-705W TOPCon PV Module
  • Outstanding Durability and Reliability

    Engineered for long-term durability, the SP700M-66H module features an impermeable PIB sealant and a robust anodized aluminum frame. Its reinforced structure supports snow loads of up to 5400 Pa and wind loads of up to 2400 Pa, ensuring reliable performance in demanding weather conditions.

  • Wide Range of Applications

    Today's mainstream high-power commercial solar modules range from 540W to 740W+, primarily using advanced N-type TOPCon or monocrystalline silicon cell technology to maximize energy output for large rooftop or ground-mount installations. With its excellent performance, the SP700M-66H is a high-power bifacial N-type TOPCon solar panel for commercial projects, significantly increasing power generation capacity and reducing BOS costs. Due to its large physical dimensions and weight of over 33kg, this 700W module is ideal for commercial and industrial projects, utility-scale ground-mounted solar power plants, and bifacial solar panel applications for flat white roofs and ground-mount applications.

    • High-Efficiency Wholesale Solar: 675W-705W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial Solar Panel
    • Bulk Discounts! 675W-705W HiMAX6N N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels Wholesale
    • Bulk Discounts! 675W-705W HiMAX6N N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels Wholesale
    • Upgrade Your Project With Wholesale N-Type 675W-705W TOPCon PV Module
  • Unrivaled Power Generation

    The SP700M-66H module combines the gettering process with single-side μc-Si technology to ensure higher efficiency (up to 22.54%) and higher power output (675W-700W). For comparison, considering bifacial rear-side energy gain, a 700W module can potentially achieve a total output of 735W–840W+ under favorable conditions. Bifacial Double-Glass configurations capture additional ground-reflected sunlight (albedo) to increase total energy yield, delivering bifacial gain up to 25% ground-reflected albedo solar panel performance depending on ground surface reflectivity.

  • Exceptional Performance and Stability

    The SP700M-66H module's anti-reflective solar glass increases power output, while the optimized temperature coefficient (-0.30%/℃) ensures more stable power generation performance that is better even in hot climates.

  • Outstanding Durability and Reliability

    Engineered for long-term durability, the SP700M-66H module features an impermeable PIB sealant and a robust anodized aluminum frame. Its reinforced structure supports snow loads of up to 5400 Pa and wind loads of up to 2400 Pa, ensuring reliable performance in demanding weather conditions.

  • Wide Range of Applications

    Today's mainstream high-power commercial solar modules range from 540W to 740W+, primarily using advanced N-type TOPCon or monocrystalline silicon cell technology to maximize energy output for large rooftop or ground-mount installations. With its excellent performance, the SP700M-66H is a high-power bifacial N-type TOPCon solar panel for commercial projects, significantly increasing power generation capacity and reducing BOS costs. Due to its large physical dimensions and weight of over 33kg, this 700W module is ideal for commercial and industrial projects, utility-scale ground-mounted solar power plants, and bifacial solar panel applications for flat white roofs and ground-mount applications.

    • Q

      What makes the TOPCon HiMAX6N series different from the TOPCon HiMAX5N series solar panels

      A

      A: Enhanced Power Output (615W-705W): Sunpal's TOPCon HiMAX6N series delivers higher wattage output, maximizing energy generation per unit area and potentially reducing the overall number of panels required. B: Utilization of 210mm Half Cells: With larger 210mm half-cut cells, the HiMAX6N series achieves greater power generation and efficiency, setting it apart from its predecessor, the HiMAX5N series.

    • Q

      Are the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels a cost-effective solar solution?

      A

      Yes, the TOPCon HiMAX6N series offers a highly cost-effective solar solution. Despite its superior power output and efficiency, Sunpal ensures competitive pricing, making it an excellent investment for both residential and commercial solar projects.

    • Q

      Why is a 700W TOPCon module suitable for utility-scale solar projects?

      A

      The 700W TOPCon solar module provides higher power output per panel, reducing the number of modules, mounting structures, cables, and combiner boxes needed for utility-scale solar projects. This helps lower Balance of System (BOS) costs, optimize land use, and improve overall solar installation efficiency. Among the market's leading ultra-high-power N-type TOPCon 700W modules, Jinko Solar's Tiger Neo 66HL5-BDV series leverages HOT 2.0 Technology — an advanced passivated contact optimization structure that enhances conversion efficiency and high-temperature power generation performance — along with Super Multi-Busbar (SMBB) Technology, which shortens the current collection path to reduce resistive losses and lower the overall Levelized Cost of Electricity (LCOE). Sunpal's SP700M-66H module is likewise built on a 210mm G12 silicon wafer high power solar module platform, delivering comparable high efficiency while being optimized for commercial and ground-mount solar installations, significantly reducing overall Balance of System (BOS) costs.

    • Q

      Are the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels compatible with mainstream commercial inverters and tracking systems?

      A

      Yes, the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels feature an optimized electrical design that is fully compatible with mainstream commercial string inverters, central inverters, and 1P/2P single-axis tracking systems. Their balanced current and voltage characteristics ensure seamless integration without triggering inverter clipping losses or electrical overload.

    • Q

      What cell efficiency and multi-busbar (MBB) technology are used in these high-power TOPCon series?

      A

      Both series feature N-Type TOPCon cell technology paired with 16BB/18BB SMBB (Super Multi-Busbar) half-cut design, achieving module conversion efficiencies of 22.5% to 23.2%. The high busbar density reduces internal resistance, lowers micro-crack risks, and optimizes current collection during high-temperature operations.

    • Q

      How do SUNPAL TOPCon panels perform compared to traditional PERC modules in high-temperature environments?

      A

      SUNPAL N-Type TOPCon panels feature an ultra-low temperature coefficient of -0.30%/°C (compared to -0.35%/°C for PERC). In tropical or desert operating conditions above 25°C, TOPCon modules deliver 3%–5% higher total energy yield per watt than conventional PERC modules.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells132 (6×22)
    Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35mm
    Weight33.6kg
    Junction BoxIP68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging31pcs/pallet 558pcs/40'HQ
    Cell TypeN-type TOPCon monocrystalline (Large-format 210 mm (G12) silicon wafer technology for high power output)
    FrameAnodized aluminum alloy

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP700M-66H675680685690695700
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)675680685690695700
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)46.346.546.746.947.147.3
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)18.6818.7318.7818.8318.8818.93
    Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmpp/V)38.438.638.83939.239.4
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)17.5817.6217.6617.717.7317.77
    Module Efficiency(%)21.7321.922.0622.2222.3822.54

    Typical Front-Side Module Efficiency: 22.3%–23.5%, depending on module configuration.
    Low Power Degradation: Compared to conventional mono-PERC modules, N-type TOPCon technology delivers a lower first-year degradation rate (under 1.0%) and an exceptionally low annual linear degradation rate (approximately 0.4%–0.5% per year), making it a low degradation TOPCon solar panel for utility-scale projects and ensuring superior return on investment over the module's full lifespan.
    Product Workmanship Warranty: 12–15 years.
    Linear Power Output Warranty: 30 years.

    Temperature Characteristics

    Operating Characteristics

    NMOT (Nominal Module Operating Temperature)44°C(±2°C)
    Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.250%/°C
    Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.046%/°C
    Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.300%/°C
    Operating Module Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
    Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 (IEC)
    Maximum Series Fuse Rating35A
    Power Tolerance0~+5W
    Bifaciality85%±5%

    Free to contact us