Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

Sunpal TOPCon Half Cell 620W 630W 640W Mono Solar Panels For Sale

Share:

  • Enhanced Energy Yield

    The combination of advanced TOPCon 2.0 technology and larger 210mm solar cells delivers high power output from 615W to 645W, achieving industry-leading power efficiency (up to 22.96%).

  • SMBB Design with Half-Cut Technology

    This innovative combination shortens current pathways within the module, minimizes electrical losses, and maximizes overall efficiency.

    • Leading Supplier Of High-Efficiency TOPCon Monofacial 615W-645W Solar Modules
    • Power Your Home Efficiently With Sunpal's 615-645W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial PV Panels
    • Power Your Home Efficiently With Sunpal's 615-645W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial PV Panels
    • Elevate Your Renewable Energy Projects With 615-645W TOPCon HiMAX 6N Monofacial PV Module
  • Improved Power Generation Performance

    The SP645M-60H solar modules ensure consistent energy output with slower power degradation, typically less than 2% in the first year and 0.55% annually thereafter.

  • Reduced System & Operational Costs

    The high efficiency of SP645M-60H module requires fewer solar panels to achieve your desired energy output, further reducing installation materials and maintenance costs.

    • Leading Supplier Of High-Efficiency TOPCon Monofacial 615W-645W Solar Modules
    • Power Your Home Efficiently With Sunpal's 615-645W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial PV Panels
    • Power Your Home Efficiently With Sunpal's 615-645W N-Type TOPCon Monofacial PV Panels
    • Elevate Your Renewable Energy Projects With 615-645W TOPCon HiMAX 6N Monofacial PV Module
  • Enhanced Energy Yield

    The combination of advanced TOPCon 2.0 technology and larger 210mm solar cells delivers high power output from 615W to 645W, achieving industry-leading power efficiency (up to 22.96%).

  • SMBB Design with Half-Cut Technology

    This innovative combination shortens current pathways within the module, minimizes electrical losses, and maximizes overall efficiency.

  • Improved Power Generation Performance

    The SP645M-60H solar modules ensure consistent energy output with slower power degradation, typically less than 2% in the first year and 0.55% annually thereafter.

  • Reduced System & Operational Costs

    The high efficiency of SP645M-60H module requires fewer solar panels to achieve your desired energy output, further reducing installation materials and maintenance costs.

    • Q

      What makes the TOPCon HiMAX6N series different from the TOPCon HiMAX5N series solar panels

      A

      A: Enhanced Power Output (615W-705W): Sunpal's TOPCon HiMAX6N series delivers higher wattage output, maximizing energy generation per unit area and potentially reducing the overall number of panels required. B: Utilization of 210mm Half Cells: With larger 210mm half-cut cells, the HiMAX6N series achieves greater power generation and efficiency, setting it apart from its predecessor, the HiMAX5N series.

    • Q

      Are the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels a cost-effective solar solution?

      A

      Yes, the TOPCon HiMAX6N series offers a highly cost-effective solar solution. Despite its superior power output and efficiency, Sunpal ensures competitive pricing, making it an excellent investment for both residential and commercial solar projects.

    • Q

      Why is a 700W TOPCon module suitable for utility-scale solar projects?

      A

      The 700W TOPCon solar module provides higher power output per panel, reducing the number of modules, mounting structures, cables, and combiner boxes needed for utility-scale solar projects. This helps lower Balance of System (BOS) costs, optimize land use, and improve overall solar installation efficiency. Among the market's leading ultra-high-power N-type TOPCon 700W modules, Jinko Solar's Tiger Neo 66HL5-BDV series leverages HOT 2.0 Technology — an advanced passivated contact optimization structure that enhances conversion efficiency and high-temperature power generation performance — along with Super Multi-Busbar (SMBB) Technology, which shortens the current collection path to reduce resistive losses and lower the overall Levelized Cost of Electricity (LCOE). Sunpal's SP700M-66H module is likewise built on a 210mm G12 silicon wafer high power solar module platform, delivering comparable high efficiency while being optimized for commercial and ground-mount solar installations, significantly reducing overall Balance of System (BOS) costs.

    • Q

      Are the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels compatible with mainstream commercial inverters and tracking systems?

      A

      Yes, the TOPCon HiMAX6N solar panels feature an optimized electrical design that is fully compatible with mainstream commercial string inverters, central inverters, and 1P/2P single-axis tracking systems. Their balanced current and voltage characteristics ensure seamless integration without triggering inverter clipping losses or electrical overload.

    • Q

      What cell efficiency and multi-busbar (MBB) technology are used in these high-power TOPCon series?

      A

      Both series feature N-Type TOPCon cell technology paired with 16BB/18BB SMBB (Super Multi-Busbar) half-cut design, achieving module conversion efficiencies of 22.5% to 23.2%. The high busbar density reduces internal resistance, lowers micro-crack risks, and optimizes current collection during high-temperature operations.

    • Q

      How do SUNPAL TOPCon panels perform compared to traditional PERC modules in high-temperature environments?

      A

      SUNPAL N-Type TOPCon panels feature an ultra-low temperature coefficient of -0.30%/°C (compared to -0.35%/°C for PERC). In tropical or desert operating conditions above 25°C, TOPCon modules deliver 3%–5% higher total energy yield per watt than conventional PERC modules.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells156(6×26)
    Dimensions2465 × 1134 × 35mm
    Weight30kg
    Junction BoxIp68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging31pcs/pallet
    124pcs/20'GP
    496pcs/40'HQ

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP540M-66H610615620625630635640
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)610615620625630635640
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)55.2555.4055.5555.7055.8455.9856.12
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)14.1014.1714.2414.3114.3814.4514.52
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)45.7345.8645.9946.1346.2646.3946.52
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)13.3413.4113.4813.5513.6213.6913.76
    Module Efficiency(%)21.8222.0022.1822.3622.5422.7222.90

    Electrical Parameters (NMOT*)

    Maximum Power (Pmax/W)459463467471475479483
    Optimum Operating Voltage (Vmp/V)52.5052.6652.8252.9853.1353.2853.43
    Optimum Operating Current (Imp/A)11.4111.4711.5311.5911.6511.7111.77
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)42.3442.4842.6142.7442.8743.0043.13
    Short Circuit Current (lsc/A)10.8410.9010.9611.0211.0811.1411.20

    Free to contact us