Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

N Type TOPCon Half Cells 440W 450W 455W Bifacial Solar Module Supplier

Share:

  • Efficient N-Type TOPCon Technology

    This SP455M-48H module uses 182*210mm N-type TOPCon cells, which can provide excellent power efficiency of up to 22.77%. This is ideal for commercial and residential solar systems across Africa, outperforming PERC alternatives by delivering higher energy output in hot desert and coastal climates.

  • Bifacial Design for Extra Power

    By harnessing sunlight on both sides, the bifacial design generates 5% to 25% more energy than standard modules. This makes it an ultra cost-effective solution for African ground-mount projects, especially in high-albedo environments like sandy deserts or dry grasslands where rear-side reflectivity maximizes power generation.

    • Wholesale Price for N-Type TOPCon 435W-455W Rectangle Bifacial Solar Modules
    • Customer Service for N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Panels
    • Customer Service for N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Panels
    • Sufficient Inventory of N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Solar Modules
  • Reliable in Harsh Environments

    Thanks to rigorous testing by TÜV Nord, this module can withstand extreme conditions, such as salty, corrosive environments. It's designed for long-lasting performance even in coastal or agricultural areas.

  • Low Light Optimization & PID Resistance

    With optimized low-light performance and PID protection, these modules ensure high energy yield in different lighting conditions and minimize power degradation over time, enhancing reliability for large-scale solar farms.

    • Wholesale Price for N-Type TOPCon 435W-455W Rectangle Bifacial Solar Modules
    • Customer Service for N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Panels
    • Customer Service for N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Panels
    • Sufficient Inventory of N-Type TOPCon 435-455W Bifacial Double-Glass Solar Modules
  • Efficient N-Type TOPCon Technology

    This SP455M-48H module uses 182*210mm N-type TOPCon cells, which can provide excellent power efficiency of up to 22.77%. This is ideal for commercial and residential solar systems across Africa, outperforming PERC alternatives by delivering higher energy output in hot desert and coastal climates.

  • Bifacial Design for Extra Power

    By harnessing sunlight on both sides, the bifacial design generates 5% to 25% more energy than standard modules. This makes it an ultra cost-effective solution for African ground-mount projects, especially in high-albedo environments like sandy deserts or dry grasslands where rear-side reflectivity maximizes power generation.

  • Reliable in Harsh Environments

    Thanks to rigorous testing by TÜV Nord, this module can withstand extreme conditions, such as salty, corrosive environments. It's designed for long-lasting performance even in coastal or agricultural areas.

  • Low Light Optimization & PID Resistance

    With optimized low-light performance and PID protection, these modules ensure high energy yield in different lighting conditions and minimize power degradation over time, enhancing reliability for large-scale solar farms.

    • Q

      What is the efficiency rating of SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      These panels boast a high efficiency rating of up to 23.36%, meaning they can convert more sunlight into usable energy compared to lower-efficiency panels.

    • Q

      What is the temperature coefficient of these solar panels?

      A

      This BiMAX N-type module features an industry-leading temperature coefficient of -0.29%/°C. Unlike standard P-type modules (typically -0.35%/°C), this lower coefficient means the panel loses significantly less power as temperature rises. This ensures stable and high energy yield even in extreme heat environments, making it ideal for hot climates. Detailed performance curves are available in the datasheet.

    • Q

      How do these solar panels contribute to sustainability?

      A

      By choosing SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels, you're investing in clean and renewable energy, reducing your carbon footprint, and contributing to a greener future.

    • Q

      Are SUNPAL Topcon Glass Glass Solar Panels easy to install?

      A

      While it's recommended to hire a certified solar installer, these double glass solar panels are designed for straightforward installation with standard mounting systems.

    • Q

      What should I consider when designing a system with SUNPAL bifacial solar panels?

      A

      When configuring a SUNPAL bifacial system in Africa, consider reflective surface conditions (such as sandy or gravel ground), inverter compatibility, and optimal tilt angle. Much like JA Solar DeepBlue or Jinko Tiger Neo, our dual-glass modules leverage advanced N-type TOPCon cells to deliver high power output ranges from 440W to over 750W, backed by a 30-year linear performance warranty.

    • Q

      How durable are SUNPAL dual glass solar panels?

      A

      These panels are built with 3.2 mm fully tempered glass to withstand hail, strong winds, heavy snow, moisture, UV exposure, and extreme weather. Their glass-glass design provides excellent resistance to microcracks and corrosion, ensuring ultra-low degradation, reliable long-term performance, and a service life of over 30 years, backed by a 30-year power output warranty.

    • Q

      Are SUNPAL bifacial solar panels available for regional distribution in Africa?

      A

      Yes, we work closely with local solar distributors and EPC partners across major African markets, including South Africa, Kenya, Nigeria, and Egypt, ensuring reliable supply chains and fast delivery for utility-scale, commercial, and off-grid projects.

    • Q

      Why are SUNPAL dual-glass bifacial panels suitable for African solar farms?

      A

      Our panels feature an industry-leading -0.29%/°C temperature coefficient and dual-glass encapsulation, which prevents microcracks and UV degradation under intense African sunlight, guaranteeing stable power output for over 30 years.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells48x2 pcs
    Dimensions1762 x 1134 x 30mm
    Weight25kg
    Junction BoxIp68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging36pcs/pallet
    936pcs/40'HQ

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP460M-48H435440445450455460
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)435440445450455460
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)35.1335.3835.6335.8836.1336.38
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)15.7715.8415.9015.9716.0216.09
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)29.1829.3829.5829.7829.9830.18
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)14.9114.9815.0415.1115.1815.25
    Module Efficiency(%)21.7722.0222.2722.5222.7722.36

    Electrical Parameters (NMOT*)

    Maximum Power (Pmax/W)331335339343347351
    Optimum Operating Voltage (Vmp/V)33.3033.5633.8234.0834.3434.6
    Optimum Operating Current (Imp/A)12.6612.7412.7912.8512.8812.91
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)27.4827.6727.8628.0528.2428.43
    Short Circuit Current (lsc/A)12.0512.1112.1712.2312.2912.35

    Free to contact us