Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

Best Discount For 16BB 610/620/630W Bifacial Mono Half-Cell PV Module

Share:

  • High Power Output

    Delivers 610W–630W, outperforming many mainstream N-Type modules such as LONGi Hi-MO 7 or Trina Vertex S+, offering more power per square meter and better system ROI.

  • Bifacial Efficiency

    Double-glass design captures sunlight from both sides, increasing overall energy yield by up to 20% and improving system efficiency in varied installation environments.

    • Factory Direct Sales of 610W-630W Bifacial Mono Half-Cell PV Module
    • High-Quality N-Type 610W-630W Mono Double Glass Solar Panel
    • High-Quality N-Type 610W-630W Mono Double Glass Solar Panel
    • Buy 610W-630W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module in Bulk
  • Advanced Cell Design

    Utilizes SMBB (Super Multi-Busbar) and anti-PID technologies to minimize power loss, ensure stable long-term output, and outperform standard PERC modules in degradation resistance and shading tolerance.

  • Certified Quality and Safety

    Tested and certified by TÜV SÜD, CE, MCS, and CQC, surpassing typical Tier-1 verification scope. Every module undergoes 100% EL inspection and extended thermal cycling tests.

    • Factory Direct Sales of 610W-630W Bifacial Mono Half-Cell PV Module
    • High-Quality N-Type 610W-630W Mono Double Glass Solar Panel
    • High-Quality N-Type 610W-630W Mono Double Glass Solar Panel
    • Buy 610W-630W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module in Bulk
  • High Power Output

    Delivers 610W–630W, outperforming many mainstream N-Type modules such as LONGi Hi-MO 7 or Trina Vertex S+, offering more power per square meter and better system ROI.

  • Bifacial Efficiency

    Double-glass design captures sunlight from both sides, increasing overall energy yield by up to 20% and improving system efficiency in varied installation environments.

  • Advanced Cell Design

    Utilizes SMBB (Super Multi-Busbar) and anti-PID technologies to minimize power loss, ensure stable long-term output, and outperform standard PERC modules in degradation resistance and shading tolerance.

  • Certified Quality and Safety

    Tested and certified by TÜV SÜD, CE, MCS, and CQC, surpassing typical Tier-1 verification scope. Every module undergoes 100% EL inspection and extended thermal cycling tests.

    • Q

      What is the efficiency rating of SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      These panels boast a high efficiency rating of up to 23.36%, meaning they can convert more sunlight into usable energy compared to lower-efficiency panels.

    • Q

      What is the temperature coefficient of these solar panels?

      A

      This BiMAX N-type module features an industry-leading temperature coefficient of -0.29%/°C. Unlike standard P-type modules (typically -0.35%/°C), this lower coefficient means the panel loses significantly less power as temperature rises. This ensures stable and high energy yield even in extreme heat environments, making it ideal for hot climates. Detailed performance curves are available in the datasheet.

    • Q

      How do these solar panels contribute to sustainability?

      A

      By choosing SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels, you're investing in clean and renewable energy, reducing your carbon footprint, and contributing to a greener future.

    • Q

      Are SUNPAL Topcon Glass Glass Solar Panels easy to install?

      A

      While it's recommended to hire a certified solar installer, these double glass solar panels are designed for straightforward installation with standard mounting systems.

    • Q

      What should I consider when designing a system with SUNPAL bifacial solar panels?

      A

      When configuring a SUNPAL bifacial system in Africa, consider reflective surface conditions (such as sandy or gravel ground), inverter compatibility, and optimal tilt angle. Much like JA Solar DeepBlue or Jinko Tiger Neo, our dual-glass modules leverage advanced N-type TOPCon cells to deliver high power output ranges from 440W to over 750W, backed by a 30-year linear performance warranty.

    • Q

      How durable are SUNPAL dual glass solar panels?

      A

      These panels are built with 3.2 mm fully tempered glass to withstand hail, strong winds, heavy snow, moisture, UV exposure, and extreme weather. Their glass-glass design provides excellent resistance to microcracks and corrosion, ensuring ultra-low degradation, reliable long-term performance, and a service life of over 30 years, backed by a 30-year power output warranty.

    • Q

      Are SUNPAL bifacial solar panels available for regional distribution in Africa?

      A

      Yes, we work closely with local solar distributors and EPC partners across major African markets, including South Africa, Kenya, Nigeria, and Egypt, ensuring reliable supply chains and fast delivery for utility-scale, commercial, and off-grid projects.

    • Q

      Why are SUNPAL dual-glass bifacial panels suitable for African solar farms?

      A

      Our panels feature an industry-leading -0.29%/°C temperature coefficient and dual-glass encapsulation, which prevents microcracks and UV degradation under intense African sunlight, guaranteeing stable power output for over 30 years.

    Mechanical Parameters

    External Dimensions2382x1134x30mm
    Weight32.4kg
    Solar CellsN-Type 16BB 182x105mm (2x66pcs)
    Front GlassAR Coated 2+2mm tempered glass
    FrameAnodized aluminum alloy
    Junction BoxIp68
    Output Cables4.0mm2 ,1200mm(+),1200mm(-), length can be customized
    Packaging37pcs/pallet, 740pcs/40'HQ
    Top-Tier N-Type 610W-630W Half-Cell Mono Solar Module Vendor
    Standardized mounting holes allow fast, secure installation on various racking systems, ensuring stability, optimal panel alignment, and maximum performance for residential and commercial solar projects.

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP625M-66H610615620625630
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)610615620625630
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)48.7048.9049.1049.3049.50
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)15.9516.0116.0716.1316.19
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)40.4840.6240.7640.9141.04
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)15.0715.1415.2115.2815.35
    Module Efficiency(%)22.622.823.023.123.3

    Bifacial Output Rear Side Power Gain

    ※Take SP630M-66H as an example

    Power Gain5%10%20%
    Maximum Power- Pmax(W)661.5693.0756.0
    Open Circuit Voltage - Voc(V)49.5049.5049.50
    Short- Circuit Current - lsc(A)16.8117.6019.20
    Voltage at Pmax -Vmp(V)41.0441.0441.04
    Current at Pmax -lmp(A)16.1216.8918.42

    Free to contact us