High-Efficiency, Low-LID Solar Power

Grundlegende Parameter
Detail-Parameter

Sunpal MBB Double Glass 540W 550W 560W PV Modul mit gutem Preis für Projekt

Teilen:

  • Optimal Front Side Performance

    With high efficiency of up to 21.67% on the front side, our modules deliver superior energy yield and performance in various conditions.

  • Enhanced Bifacial Technology

    Utilizing bifacial technology, our modules enable additional energy harvesting from the rear side, boosting overall energy production by up to 25% and delivering up to 560W of maximum power.

    • Rüsten Sie Ihr Solarsystem mit leistungsstarken bifacialen PERC 540-560W-Paneelen auf
    • Maximize Solar Efficiency With Advanced Bifacial PERC Technology 540-560W PV Modules
    • Maximize Solar Efficiency With Advanced Bifacial PERC Technology 540-560W PV Modules
    • Optimize Renewable Energy Investment With PERC Double Glass 540-560W Solar Panels
  • Durable Glass/Glass Lamination

    Featuring glass/glass lamination, our modules ensure a 30-year product lifetime with minimal power degradation, offering long-term durability and performance.

  • Reduced System Costs

    Compatible with 1500V systems, our modules offer reduced Balance-of-System (BOS) expenses, ensuring cost-effective system integration and enhanced overall project economics.

    • Rüsten Sie Ihr Solarsystem mit leistungsstarken bifacialen PERC 540-560W-Paneelen auf
    • Maximize Solar Efficiency With Advanced Bifacial PERC Technology 540-560W PV Modules
    • Maximize Solar Efficiency With Advanced Bifacial PERC Technology 540-560W PV Modules
    • Optimize Renewable Energy Investment With PERC Double Glass 540-560W Solar Panels
  • Optimal Front Side Performance

    With high efficiency of up to 21.67% on the front side, our modules deliver superior energy yield and performance in various conditions.

  • Enhanced Bifacial Technology

    Utilizing bifacial technology, our modules enable additional energy harvesting from the rear side, boosting overall energy production by up to 25% and delivering up to 560W of maximum power.

  • Durable Glass/Glass Lamination

    Featuring glass/glass lamination, our modules ensure a 30-year product lifetime with minimal power degradation, offering long-term durability and performance.

  • Reduced System Costs

    Compatible with 1500V systems, our modules offer reduced Balance-of-System (BOS) expenses, ensuring cost-effective system integration and enhanced overall project economics.

    • Q

      What is the power range of the PERC BiMAX5 bifacial double glass solar modules?

      A

      The PERC BiMAX5 series offers a power range from 440W to 605W, making it suitable for a wide range of residential, commercial and industrial solar applications.

    • Q

      Do your PERC BiMAX5 solar products requires maintenance services?

      A

      Sunpal's PERC BiMAX5 bifacial double glass solar panels are designed for minimal maintenance, thanks to their durable double-glass construction and high-quality materials. However, periodic inspection and cleaning may be beneficial to ensure optimal performance. Regular maintenance services can help identify any issues early on and ensure the longevity and efficiency of your solar system.

    Mechanische Parameter

    Anzahl der Zellen144 (6×24)
    Abmessungen2279 × 1134 × 35mm
    Gewicht31.6kg
    AbzweigdoseIp68 bewertet (3 Bypass-Dioden)
    Verpackung31Stück/Palette
    620pcs/40'HQ

    Elektrische Parameter (STC*)

    Module Type: SP560M-72H540545550555560
    Maximale Leistung (Pmax/W)540545550555560
    Leerlaufspannung (Voc/V)49.4449.5449.6049.7449.88
    Kurzschlussstrom (Isc/A)13.8613.931414.0714.14
    Spannung bei maximaler Leistung (Vmpp/V)40.7240.8140.940.9941.08
    Strom bei maximaler Leistung (Imp/A)13.2713.3613.4513.5413.63
    Wirkungsgrad des Moduls (%)20.921.0921.2921.4821.67

    Electrical Characteristics With Different Rear Side Power In (reference to 545W front)

    MaxPmax/WVmp/VImp/AVoc/VIsc/APmax gain
    57341.8114.0449.5414.635%
    60041.8114.7549.6415.3210%
    62741.8115.3649.7416.0215%
    65441.8116.0349.8416.7220%
    68241.8116.7149.9417.4125%

    Kostenlose Kontaktaufnahme mit uns