Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

Bulk Discounts For MBB 445W 455W 460W Bifacial PERC PV Panels

Share:

  • Enhanced Bifacial Energy Yield

    Bifacial technology enables additional power generation on the back of the BiMAX5 module (up to 25%) and delivers high efficiency (up to 21.27%), which has been verified by customers and third-party testing agencies.

  • Durable Double Glass Construction

    The robust double glass design of the BiMAX5 modules increases resistance to environmental influences, and extends the lifespan with annual power degradation below 0.45%.

    • Factory-Direct Purchase For 440-460W High-Efficiency Double Glass PERC PV Modules
    • Bulk Supply Chain Discounts for 440-460W Glass-glass PERC Solar Modules
    • Bulk Supply Chain Discounts for 440-460W Glass-glass PERC Solar Modules
    • Efficient 440-460W Bifacial PERC Solar Panels Available in Warehouse
  • Superior Performance in Different Environments

    Our BiMAX5 solar panels utilize gallium-doped technology to effectively overcome LID degradation and provide consistent energy output even under varying lighting conditions.

  • Economical with Lower LCOE

    The SP460M-60H solar panels combine high efficiency, durability and extended life to reduce LCOE, making them an economically attractive option.

    • Factory-Direct Purchase For 440-460W High-Efficiency Double Glass PERC PV Modules
    • Bulk Supply Chain Discounts for 440-460W Glass-glass PERC Solar Modules
    • Bulk Supply Chain Discounts for 440-460W Glass-glass PERC Solar Modules
    • Efficient 440-460W Bifacial PERC Solar Panels Available in Warehouse
  • Enhanced Bifacial Energy Yield

    Bifacial technology enables additional power generation on the back of the BiMAX5 module (up to 25%) and delivers high efficiency (up to 21.27%), which has been verified by customers and third-party testing agencies.

  • Durable Double Glass Construction

    The robust double glass design of the BiMAX5 modules increases resistance to environmental influences, and extends the lifespan with annual power degradation below 0.45%.

  • Superior Performance in Different Environments

    Our BiMAX5 solar panels utilize gallium-doped technology to effectively overcome LID degradation and provide consistent energy output even under varying lighting conditions.

  • Economical with Lower LCOE

    The SP460M-60H solar panels combine high efficiency, durability and extended life to reduce LCOE, making them an economically attractive option.

    • Q

      What is the power range of the PERC BiMAX5 bifacial double glass solar modules?

      A

      The PERC BiMAX5 series offers a power range from 440W to 605W, making it suitable for a wide range of residential, commercial and industrial solar applications.

    • Q

      Do your PERC BiMAX5 solar products requires maintenance services?

      A

      Sunpal's PERC BiMAX5 solar modules require minimal maintenance throughout their service life. Thanks to their dual-glass structure and IP68-rated junction box, the modules feature exceptional resistance to dust, PID, and weathering. Natural rainfall automatically cleans most surface dirt, while periodic visual inspections and annual glass cleaning in dusty environments are sufficient to ensure peak generation efficiency.

    • Q

      What is the bifacial energy gain of PERC BiMAX5 double glass panels?

      A

      PERC BiMAX5 bifacial panels offer 5% to 25% additional power generation from the rear side, depending on site albedo and mounting conditions. By capturing reflected light from concrete, sand, snow, or white roofs, the rear-side generation significantly increases total energy yield and reduces the overall Levelized Cost of Electricity (LCOE) without extra installation footprint.

    • Q

      What are the main benefits of the double-glass design compared to single-glass panels?

      A

      The double-glass architecture provides superior mechanical strength, zero moisture permeability, and a Class A fire rating. It eliminates Potential-Induced Degradation (PID), minimizes micro-cracks during transit and installation, and delivers outstanding weatherability in harsh coastal, high-humidity, and desert environments.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells120 (6×20)
    Dimensions1908 × 1133 × 35mm
    Weight31.6kg
    Junction BoxIp68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging31pcs/pallet
    744pcs/40'HQ

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP460M-60H440445450455460
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)440445450455460
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)41.0241.1241.2241.3241.42
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)13.7313.813.8713.9414.01
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)33.7233.8433.9634.0834.2
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)13.0513.1613.2613.3613.46
    Module Efficiency(%)20.3420.5720.821.0321.27

    Electrical Characteristics With Different Rear Side Power In (reference to 445W front)

    MaxPmax/WVmp/VImp/AVoc/VIsc/APmax gain
    46841.211.3641.1214.495%
    49041.211.8941.2215.1810%
    51241.212.4341.3215.8715%
    53441.212.9641.4216.5620%
    55741.213.5241.5217.4125%

    Free to contact us